UPCOMING SCHEDULE

Term 4, 2018 Class Schedule

June 19th – August 20th (Class week run Wednesday through Tuesday)

IMPROV

  LEVEL 1  
DAYDATETIMEROOMINSTRUCTOR
Wednesday6-20-187PM1st Beat RoomJulia Morales
Thursday6-21-187PM1st Beat RoomEmily Anderson
Friday6-22-1812PM3rd Beat RoomPatrick Rowland
Friday6-22-183PM3rd Beat RoomCesar Jaime
Saturday6-23-1812PMOpening RoomJon Forsythe
Saturday6-23-183PMOpening RoomLawrence Collerd
Sunday6-24-1812PMOpening RoomAllison Ringhand
Sunday6-24-183PMOpening RoomNeil Jacobsen
Monday6-25-187PM1st Beat RoomEddie Piña
Tuesday6-26-187PM2nd Beat RoomCat McDonnell
LEVEL 2
Wednesday6-20-187PMOpening RoomGretchen Eng
Thursday6-21-187PMOpening RoomMary Cait Waithall
Saturday6-23-183PM3rd Beat RoomEmily Anderson
Sunday6-24-1812PM3rd Beat RoomErin Goldsmith
Sunday6-24-183PM1st Beat RoomPatrick Rowland
Tuesday6-26-187PM1st Beat RoomJeannie Griggs
LEVEL 3
Wednesday6-20-187PM2nd Beat RoomJames Dugan
Thursday6-21-187PM2nd Beat RoomTim Soszko
Friday6-22-1812PM2nd Beat RoomEmma Pope
Saturday6-23-183PM2nd Beat RoomJames Dugan
Sunday6-24-183PM2nd Beat RoomKatie Klein
Monday6-25-187PM2nd Beat RoomNick Mestad
LEVEL 4
Thursday6-21-187PM3rd Beat RoomClayton Margeson
Friday6-22-1812PM3rd Beat RoomFarrell Walsh
Saturday6-23-1812PMChris Farley CabaretCraig Uhlir
Sunday6-24-183PM3rd Beat RoomKevin Knickerbocker
Monday6-25-187PM3rd Beat RoomKyle Bethea
Tuesday6-26-187PMOpening RoomMary Catherine Curran
LEVEL 5
Wednesday6-20-187PM3rd Beat RoomJeff Griggs
Friday6-22-1812PMChris Farley CabaretCraig Uhlir
Saturday6-23-183PMChris Farley CabaretCraig Uhlir
Sunday6-24-183PMChris Farley CabaretMatt Higbee
Monday6-25-187PMOpening RoomLiz Allen
Tuesday6-26-187PM3rd Beat RoomMatt Higbee
Performance Level
Friday6-22-1812PMJason Chin CabaretNoah Gregoropoulos
Saturday6-23-183PMJason Chin CabaretNoah Gregoropoulos
Sunday6-24-1812PMJason Chin CabaretNoah Gregoropoulos
Sunday6-24-183PMJason Chin CabaretNoah Gregoropoulos

SKETCH / WRITING / VIDEO / MUSICAL IMPROV

  IMPROV TO SKETCH  
LEVEL 1
Wednesday6-20-187PMSecond Floor Event SpaceNorm Holly
Saturday6-23-181PMThe Mission TheaterNorm Holly
WRITING
TALK SHOW PORTFOLIO
Thursday6-21-186:30PMWriting RoomKim Howard Johnson
SNL Sketch Packet
Tuesday6-26-186:30MWriting RoomKim Howard Johson
VIDEO
WRITING COMEDY VIDEOS
Wednesday6-20-186:30PMWriting RoomJeremy Sender
MUSICAL IMPROV
LEVEL 1
Sunday6-24-183PMThe Mission TheaterDave Asher
LEVEL 2
Sunday6-24-1812PMThe Mission TheaterDave Asher

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER ONLINE