Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for February 2017 › The Main Stage

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30

8:00 pm Cherry Muffin presents Ladies’ Night!

9:00 pm Five Finger Discount / St. Clair & Morris

10:00 pm MAX

11:00 pm Pumps

31

7:00 pm The Pool / Swearwolves

8:00 pm Viceroy / Tidy Fox

9:00 pm Wheelhouse / Pockets

10:00 pm Secret Twin / Dinner Jacket

11:00 pm Improv Jam Hosted by Tidy Fox

1

7:00 pm Lottery / Honor Roll

8:00 pm Family Band / Slow Hustle

9:00 pm Heyday

10:00 pm King Ten

11:00 pm Fitzroy

2

8:00 pm Dummy and Friends

9:00 pm Dasariski

10:00 pm The Reckoning / Cook County Social Club

11:30 pm #EpicFail w/Cusack

3

8:00 pm The Village Bicycle

9:00 pm Opening Night: The Improvised Musical!

10:00 pm The Resistance

11:00 pm Merlin / Musical The Musical

4

8:00 pm The Feel Good Not Bad Death Laser / Zer0 H0ur

9:00 pm The Armando Show

10:00 pm Freedom Snatch / Dr. God

11:00 pm The Sound of Musical / Chinchilla

5

8:00 pm Top Story! Weekly

9:00 pm Redford / Jet Jaguar

10:00 pm The Feo & JoJo Variety Hour

11:00 pm ESL Y AMIGOS

6

8:00 pm THE IMPROVISED SHAKESPEARE COMPANY

9:00 pm CHALLY w/Mr.

10:00 pm MAX

11:00 pm Pumps

7

7:00 pm Up Next & Summer Nights

8:00 pm Wheelhouse / Dinner Jacket

9:00 pm Viceroy / Secret Twin

10:00 pm Tidy Fox / Pockets

11:00 pm Improv Jam Hosted by Viceroy

8

7:00 pm Lottery / Honor Roll

8:00 pm Dead Inside / Husky

9:00 pm Heyday

10:00 pm King Ten

11:00 pm Honeymoon

9

8:00 pm rejecTED Talks

9:00 pm Quartet

10:00 pm The Reckoning / Cook County Social Club

11:30 pm #EpicFail w/Cusack

10

8:00 pm New Boot Goofin’ / The Four Horsemen of the Funkpocalype

9:00 pm Opening Night: The Improvised Musical!

10:00 pm The Resistance

11:00 pm Living Wake

11

8:00 pm Robot Teammate & The Accidental Party

9:00 pm BeerSharkMice

10:00 pm The Armando Show

11:00 pm Botch Bros present the Awful Hour

12

8:00 pm Top Story! Weekly

9:00 pm Dad Jeans / Drug Money

10:00 pm Wilton / Pussies Grab Back

11:00 pm Ms. Smith Seduces… Drug Money

13

8:00 pm The Idiot Chimney / Deep Schwa

9:00 pm Razowsky & Clifford / St. Clair & Morris

10:00 pm MAX

11:00 pm Pumps

14

8:00 pm Wheelhouse / Dinner Jacket

9:00 pm Viceroy / Secret Twin

10:00 pm Tidy Fox / Pockets

11:00 pm Improv Jam Hosted by Pockets

15

7:00 pm Lottery / Honor Roll

8:00 pm Blue Bellies / Family Band

9:00 pm Heyday

10:00 pm King Ten

11:00 pm Fitzroy

16

7:30 pm I’m Too Fat For This Show

9:00 pm Quartet

10:00 pm The Reckoning / Cook County Social Club

11:30 pm #EpicFail w/Cusack

17

8:00 pm The Resistance

9:00 pm Opening Night: The Improvised Musical!

10:00 pm Pasquesi, Rouse & Murray

11:00 pm 808 Presents The House Party

18

8:00 pm ORAL: A Storytelling Hour

9:00 pm BeerSharkMice

10:00 pm The Armando Show

11:00 pm Dr. God Revival

19

7:00 pm The Kevin McDonald Sketch Show

8:00 pm Top Story! Weekly

9:00 pm It Doesn’t Have to Be This Way / Duke

10:00 pm Ms. Smith / Laughtivism

11:00 pm Battles of The Bard

20

8:00 pm Baram and Snieckus and Other People Too

9:00 pm Mystic Mondays Seven Year Anniversary Show

10:00 pm MAX

11:00 pm Pumps

21

7:00 pm The Pool / Sunday Drive

8:00 pm Wheelhouse / Dinner Jacket

9:00 pm Viceroy / Secret Twin

10:00 pm Tidy Fox / Pockets

11:00 pm Improv Jam Hosted by Secret Twin

22

7:00 pm Lottery / Honor Roll

8:00 pm Easy, Now

9:00 pm Heyday

10:00 pm King Ten

11:00 pm The Revengers / Library Bards

23

8:00 pm Best of iO Sketch

9:00 pm Quartet

10:00 pm The Reckoning / Cook County Social Club

11:30 pm #EpicFail w/Cusack

24

8:00 pm The Village Bicycle

9:00 pm Opening Night: The Improvised Musical!

10:00 pm The Resistance

11:00 pm RJP / Reflektor

25

8:00 pm Adam McKay and Friends

9:00 pm BeerSharkMice

10:00 pm The Katydids / People of Earth

11:00 pm Merlin / Musical The Musical

26

8:00 pm Top Story! Weekly

9:00 pm Da Vinci / The Truce

10:00 pm The Sunday Sketch Show / The Latino Vote

11:00 pm Ben & Brian / Krazy Kangaroos

27

8:00 pm The Hopefully Chris Pratt and Shane Hartline Show

9:00 pm Summer Nights / St. Clair & Morris

10:00 pm MAX

11:00 pm Pumps

28

7:00 pm The Pool / Swearwolves

8:00 pm Harold Night Mashup! w/Wheelhouse, Dinner Jacket, & Viceroy

9:30 pm Harold Night Mashup! w/Secret Twin, Tidy Fox, & Pockets

11:00 pm Improv Jam Hosted by Dinner Jacket

1

7:00 pm Blimprov / 808

8:00 pm Slow Hustle / Dead Inside

9:00 pm Heyday

10:00 pm King Ten

11:00 pm BYOT

2

8:00 pm Dummy and Friends

9:00 pm Dasariski

10:00 pm The Reckoning / Cook County Social Club

11:30 pm #EpicFail w/Cusack

3

8:00 pm The Village Bicycle

9:00 pm Opening Night: The Improvised Musical!

10:00 pm The Resistance

11:00 pm F**k This Week

4

8:00 pm Cherry Muffin presents Ladies’ Night!

9:00 pm The Armando Show

10:00 pm Dr. God / Freedom Snatch

11:00 pm Botch Bros present the Awful Hour

5

8:00 pm Top Story! Weekly

9:00 pm Jet Jaguar / Redford

10:00 pm The Feo & JoJo Variety Hour

11:00 pm The Feel Good Not Bad Death Laser

+ Export Events