Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for March 2017 › The Main Stage

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

8:00 pm The Hopefully Chris Pratt and Shane Hartline Show

9:00 pm Summer Nights / St. Clair & Morris

10:00 pm The AMA Show Presented by Max

11:00 pm Pumps

28

7:00 pm The Pool / Swearwolves

8:00 pm Harold Night Mashup! w/Wheelhouse, Dinner Jacket, & Viceroy

9:30 pm Harold Night Mashup! w/Secret Twin, Tidy Fox, & Pockets

11:00 pm Improv Jam Hosted by Dinner Jacket

1

7:00 pm Blimprov / 808

8:00 pm Slow Hustle / Dead Inside

9:00 pm Heyday

10:00 pm King Ten

11:00 pm BYOT

2

8:00 pm Dummy and Friends

9:00 pm Dasariski

10:00 pm The Reckoning / Cook County Social Club

11:30 pm #EpicFail w/Cusack

3

8:00 pm The Village Bicycle

9:00 pm Opening Night: The Improvised Musical!

10:00 pm The Resistance

11:00 pm F**k This Week

4

8:00 pm Cherry Muffin presents Ladies’ Night!

9:00 pm The Armando Show

10:00 pm Dr. God / Freedom Snatch

11:00 pm Botch Bros present the Awful Hour

5

8:00 pm Top Story! Weekly

9:00 pm Jet Jaguar / Redford

10:00 pm The Feo & JoJo Variety Hour

11:00 pm The Feel Good Not Bad Death Laser

6

7:00 pm Bucket Head: A Pilot Script Reading

8:00 pm Street Sharks

9:00 pm CHALLY

10:00 pm The AMA Show Presented by Max

11:00 pm Pumps

7

7:00 pm The Pool / Sunday Drive

8:00 pm Wheelhouse / Dinner Jacket

9:00 pm Tidy Fox / Secret Twin

10:00 pm Viceroy / Pockets

8

7:00 pm The Weird Hour

8:00 pm Husky / Blue Bellies

9:00 pm Heyday

10:00 pm King Ten

11:00 pm Up Next

9

8:00 pm Dummy and Friends

9:00 pm Quartet

10:00 pm The Reckoning / Cook County Social Club

11:30 pm #EpicFail w/Cusack

10

8:00 pm The Greene Boozer Elixir

9:00 pm Opening Night: The Improvised Musical!

10:00 pm The Resistance

11:00 pm RJP / Reflektor

11

8:00 pm Robot Teammate & The Accidental Party

9:00 pm The Armando Show

10:00 pm iO Salutes: Jennifer Gardner

11:00 pm Honeymoon and Herr Doktor

12

8:00 pm Top Story! Weekly

9:00 pm Drug Money / Dad Jeans

10:00 pm Wilton & Underground Sketch

11:00 pm Dirty Dirty Cactus / Snitch

13

8:00 pm Riot Rewind

9:00 pm 5 Finger Discount / Hometown

10:00 pm The AMA Show Presented by Max

11:00 pm Pumps

14

7:00 pm The Pool / Swearwolves

8:00 pm Wheelhouse / Air Force Fun

9:00 pm Tidy Fox / Secret Twin

10:00 pm Viceroy / Pockets

15

7:00 pm Boyfriend & Friends

8:00 pm Family Band / Husky

9:00 pm Heyday

10:00 pm King Ten

11:00 pm Addicted [uh-dick-tid]

16

8:00 pm Dummy and Friends

9:00 pm Quartet

10:00 pm The Reckoning / Cook County Social Club

11:30 pm #EpicFail w/Cusack

17

8:00 pm The Village Bicycle

9:00 pm Opening Night: The Improvised Musical!

10:00 pm The Resistance

11:00 pm F**k This Week

18

8:00 pm ORAL: A Storytelling Hour

9:00 pm The Armando Show

10:00 pm Dr. God Revival

11:00 pm The Vivian Show starring other people but mostly Vivian

19

8:00 pm Top Story! Weekly

9:00 pm Duke / It Doesn’t Have to Be This Way

10:00 pm Ms. Smith / Mike Pence’s Big Queer Nightmare

11:00 pm Battles of The Bard

20

7:00 pm Katie Rich & Holly Laurent

8:00 pm Operocka / Double Date

9:00 pm Klusterphuk

10:00 pm The AMA Show Presented by Max

11:00 pm Pumps

21

7:00 pm Twotopia: An Hour of Improv Duos!

8:00 pm Wheelhouse / Dinner Jacket

9:00 pm Tidy Fox / Secret Twin

10:00 pm Viceroy / Pockets

22

7:00 pm Swexas & Friends

8:00 pm Blue Bellies / Slow Hustle

9:00 pm Heyday

10:00 pm King Ten

11:00 pm The Revengers with Barbershop

23

8:00 pm Dummy and Friends

9:00 pm Quartet

10:00 pm The Reckoning / Cook County Social Club

11:30 pm #EpicFail w/Cusack

24

7:00 pm William Williams and Great Cupid

8:00 pm Bing Bong Industries / Shell Company

9:00 pm Opening Night: The Improvised Musical!

10:00 pm The Resistance

11:00 pm 808 Presents The House Party

25

8:00 pm Baram and Snieckus and Other People Too

9:00 pm The Armando Show

10:00 pm People Of Earth / Sister Act 2

11:00 pm The Sound of Musical / Chinchilla

26

8:00 pm Top Story! Weekly

9:00 pm The Truce / Da Vinci

10:00 pm The Sunday Sketch Show / Pussies Grab Back

11:00 pm Laughtivism / BARD Armando Improv Show!

27

8:00 pm The Family Room / Deep Schwa

9:00 pm A Tribute for Patrick Boyle

10:00 pm The AMA Show Presented by Max

11:00 pm Pumps

28

7:00 pm Cosplay Your Heart Out / New Boot Goofin’

8:00 pm Wheelhouse / Dinner Jacket

9:00 pm Tidy Fox / Secret Twin

10:00 pm Viceroy / Pockets

11:00 pm Improv Jam

29

7:00 pm Lottery / Honor Roll

8:00 pm Easy, Now

9:00 pm Heyday

10:00 pm King Ten

11:00 pm Up Next

30

8:00 pm Dummy and Friends

9:00 pm Quartet

10:00 pm The Reckoning / Cook County Social Club

11:30 pm #EpicFail w/Cusack

31

8:00 pm Walk of Shame

9:00 pm Opening Night: The Improvised Musical!

10:00 pm The Resistance

11:00 pm Merlin / Musical The Musical

1

8:00 pm Double Date / Man vs. Movie

9:00 pm The Armando Show

10:00 pm Dr. God / Freedom Snatch

11:00 pm Botch Bros present the Awful Hour

2

8:00 pm Top Story! Weekly

9:00 pm Redford / Jet Jaguar

10:00 pm Honeymoon

11:00 pm The Feel Good Not Bad Death Laser

+ Export Events