Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for April 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

8:00 pm The Family Room / Deep Schwa

9:00 pm A Tribute for Patrick Boyle

10:00 pm The AMA Show Presented by Max

10:30 pm Tarotdactyl Presents: Mystic Mondays

11:00 pm Pumps

28

7:00 pm Cosplay Your Heart Out / New Boot Goofin’

8:00 pm Wheelhouse / Dinner Jacket

10:00 pm Viceroy / Pockets

10:30 pm Carmody Central Podcast – 100th Episode

11:00 pm Improv Jam

29

7:00 pm Lottery / Honor Roll

8:00 pm Easy, Now

10:00 pm King Ten

10:00 pm You’re Grounded!

10:00 pm Honeymoon presents: RECESS

30

8:00 pm Dummy and Friends

9:00 pm Quartet

10:00 pm The Reckoning / Cook County Social Club

11:30 pm #EpicFail w/Cusack

31

8:00 pm Walk of Shame

9:00 pm Opening Night: The Improvised Musical!

9:00 pm Blue Bellies/ Husky

10:00 pm The Resistance

11:00 pm Merlin / Musical The Musical

1

8:00 pm Double Date / Man vs. Movie

8:00 pm Kind Eyes

8:00 pm iO West Student Graduation Shows

9:00 pm The Armando Show

9:00 pm No Man

9:00 pm Swearwolves

10:00 pm Saturday Night Block Party

10:00 pm Sunday Drive

10:00 pm Dr. God / Freedom Snatch

2

8:00 pm Top Story! Weekly

9:00 pm Redford / Jet Jaguar

10:00 pm Honeymoon

11:00 pm The Feel Good Not Bad Death Laser

3

7:00 pm On Its Feet: A Staged Reading Series

8:00 pm Street Sharks

9:00 pm CHALLY

10:00 pm The AMA Show Presented by Max

10:30 pm Tarotdactyl Presents: Mystic Mondays

11:00 pm Pumps

4

6:30 pm The Lottery / Honor Roll

8:00 pm Viceroy / Pockets

9:00 pm Secret Twin / Dinner Jacket

10:00 pm Wheelhouse / Tidy Fox

11:00 pm Improv Jam Hosted by Leg Day

5

6:30 pm Character Showcase

8:00 pm Family Band / Dead Inide

9:00 pm Heyday

10:00 pm King Ten

10:00 pm You’re Grounded!

10:00 pm Honeymoon presents: RECESS

11:00 pm BYOT

6

8:00 pm Dummy and Friends

9:00 pm Quartet

10:00 pm The Reckoning / Cook County Social Club

10:00 pm Red Door

11:30 pm #EpicFail w/Cusack

7

8:00 pm Husky / Slow Hustle

8:00 pm The Village Bicycle

9:00 pm Opening Night: The Improvised Musical!

9:00 pm Dead Inside / Family Band

10:00 pm Blue Bellies w/special guest

10:00 pm The Resistance

10:00 pm William Williams + Great Cupid

11:00 pm F**k This Week

8

8:00 pm Kind Eyes

8:00 pm iO West Student Graduation Shows

9:00 pm The Armando Show

9:00 pm No Man

9:00 pm Swearwolves

10:00 pm People Of Earth / The Revengers

10:00 pm Saturday Night Block Party

10:00 pm Sunday Drive

11:00 pm You People / Honeymoon

9

8:00 pm Top Story! Weekly

9:00 pm Dad Jeans / Drug Money

10:00 pm Wilton & The Latino Vote

10

7:00 pm On Its Feet: A Staged Reading Series

8:00 pm Divorce: The Hip-Hop Musical

9:00 pm Burly / St. Clair & Morris

10:00 pm The AMA Show Presented by Max

10:30 pm Tarotdactyl Presents: Mystic Mondays

11:00 pm Pumps

11

7:00 pm The Pool / Swearwolves

8:00 pm Viceroy / Pockets

9:00 pm Secret Twin / Dinner Jacket

10:00 pm Wheelhouse / Tidy Fox

11:00 pm Improv Jam Hosted by Leg Day

12

7:00 pm Lottery / Honor Roll

8:00 pm Blue Bellies / Slow Hustle

9:00 pm Heyday

10:00 pm King Ten

10:00 pm You’re Grounded!

10:00 pm Honeymoon presents: RECESS

11:00 pm Carlos & Kyle

13

8:00 pm Toughy The Bear / This is Carol

9:00 pm Quartet

10:00 pm The Reckoning / Cook County Social Club

11:00 pm Genuine Jerks Variety Show and Taping

11:30 pm #EpicFail w/Cusack

14

8:00 pm The Greene Boozer Elixir

8:00 pm Husky / Slow Hustle

9:00 pm Opening Night: The Improvised Musical!

9:00 pm Dead Inside / Family Band

10:00 pm The Resistance

10:00 pm Only Half Wrong: The Quiz Show

10:00 pm Blue Bellies w/special guest

15

8:00 pm Kind Eyes

8:00 pm iO West Student Graduation Shows

9:00 pm The Armando Show

9:00 pm No Man

9:00 pm Swearwolves

10:00 pm Saturday Night Block Party

10:00 pm Sunday Drive

11:00 pm iO Salutes Stanson Chung

16

8:00 pm Top Story! Weekly

8:00 pm The Chaperones

9:00 pm It Doesn’t Have to Be This Way / Duke

10:00 pm Ms. Smith / Laughtivism

17

7:00 pm On Its Feet: A Staged Reading Series

8:00 pm Queer Window

10:00 pm The AMA Show Presented by Max

10:30 pm Tarotdactyl Presents: Mystic Mondays

11:00 pm Pumps

18

7:00 pm The Pool / Sunday Drive

8:00 pm Viceroy / Pockets

9:00 pm Secret Twin / Dinner Jacket

10:00 pm Wheelhouse / Tidy Fox

11:00 pm Improv Jam Hosted by Leg Day

19

8:00 pm Best of iO Mainstage Sketch

9:00 pm Heyday

10:00 pm King Ten

10:00 pm You’re Grounded!

10:00 pm Honeymoon presents: RECESS

11:00 pm The Weird Hour

20

7:00 pm Sourdough Presents: Comedy Vol 1

8:00 pm Drug Money Presents: The 420 Hot Box

9:00 pm Quartet

10:00 pm The Reckoning / Cook County Social Club

11:30 pm #EpicFail w/Cusack

21

6:30 pm Level 3 Class Shows

8:00 pm The Village Bicycle

9:00 pm Opening Night: The Improvised Musical!

9:00 pm Level 4 Class Shows

10:00 pm The Resistance

10:00 pm Level 5 Class Shows

11:00 pm F**k This Week

22

8:00 pm Kind Eyes

8:00 pm iO West Student Graduation Shows

8:00 pm Honeymoon / Man vs. Movie

9:00 pm The Armando Show

9:00 pm No Man

9:00 pm Swearwolves

10:00 pm We’ve Got A Drone

10:00 pm Saturday Night Block Party

10:00 pm Sunday Drive

11:00 pm The Sound of Musical / Chinchilla

23

8:00 pm Top Story! Weekly

9:00 pm Da Vinci / The Truce

10:00 pm The Sunday Sketch Show/Underground Sketch Show

11:00 pm Sketch Cage Match

24

7:00 pm On Its Feet: A Staged Reading Series

8:00 pm Operocka / Deep Schwa

9:00 pm The Idiot Chimney

10:00 pm The AMA Show Presented by Max

10:30 pm Tarotdactyl Presents: Mystic Mondays

11:00 pm Pumps

25

7:00 pm The Pool / Swearwolves

8:00 pm Viceroy / Pockets

9:00 pm Secret Twin / Dinner Jacket

10:00 pm Wheelhouse / Tidy Fox

11:00 pm Improv Jam Hosted by Leg Day

26

7:00 pm Lottery / Honor Roll

8:00 pm Easy, Now

9:00 pm Heyday

10:00 pm You’re Grounded!

10:00 pm Honeymoon presents: RECESS

10:00 pm King Ten

11:00 pm The Late Shows

27

5:30 pm Montreal Just For Laughs New Faces Characters Callbacks

8:00 pm Dummy and Friends

9:00 pm Quartet

10:00 pm Red Door

10:00 pm Just for Ass Showcase

10:00 pm The Reckoning / Cook County Social Club

11:30 pm #EpicFail w/Cusack

28

8:00 pm The Hopefully Chris Pratt and Shane Hartline Show

8:00 pm Husky / Slow Hustle

9:00 pm Opening Night: The Improvised Musical!

9:00 pm Dead Inside / Family Band

10:00 pm Only Half Wrong: The Quiz Show

10:00 pm Blue Bellies w/special guest

10:00 pm The Resistance

11:00 pm Merlin / Musical The Musical

29

8:00 pm Baram and Snieckus and Other People Too

8:00 pm Kind Eyes

8:00 pm iO West Student Graduation Shows

9:00 pm No Man

9:00 pm Swearwolves

9:00 pm The Armando Show

10:00 pm The Hopeful Dads

10:00 pm Saturday Night Block Party

10:00 pm Sunday Drive

11:00 pm Boyfriend & Friends

30

8:00 pm Top Story! Weekly

9:00 pm Best of iO DCT Sketch Teams

10:00 pm Addicted [uh-dick-tid] / Mike Pence’s Big Queer Nightmare

11:00 pm Unspeakable Acts

+ Export Events