Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for May 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

7:00 pm On Its Feet: A Staged Reading Series

8:00 pm Street Sharks

9:00 pm CHALLY

10:00 pm The AMA Show Presented by Max

10:30 pm Tarotdactyl Presents: Mystic Mondays

11:00 pm Pumps

2

7:00 pm The Pool / The Family Room

8:00 pm Tidy Fox / Secret Twin

9:00 pm Wheelhouse / Pockets

10:00 pm Viceroy / Dinner Jacket

11:00 pm Improv Jam Hosted by Leg Day

3

7:00 pm That Girl / Backyard Bandits

8:00 pm The Write Friends: Making Movies

9:00 pm Heyday

10:00 pm King Ten

10:00 pm Honeymoon presents: RECESS

10:00 pm You’re Grounded!

11:00 pm BYOT

4

8:00 pm Dummy and Friends

9:00 pm Dasariski

10:00 pm NASA Alternate Universe

10:00 pm The Reckoning / Cook County Social Club

11:30 pm #EpicFail w/Cusack

5

8:00 pm Merlin

8:00 pm The Village Bicycle

8:00 pm Husky / Slow Hustle

9:00 pm Stormchaser

9:00 pm Opening Night: The Improvised Musical!

9:00 pm Dead Inside / Family Band

10:00 pm The Resistance

10:00 pm The Murder Room Open Mic

10:00 pm Blue Bellies w/special guest

11:00 pm F**k This Week

6

8:00 pm The Revengers / Deep Schwa

8:00 pm iO West Student Graduation Shows

8:00 pm Kind Eyes

9:00 pm The Armando Show

9:00 pm Swearwolves

9:00 pm No Man

10:00 pm Dr. God / Freedom Snatch

10:00 pm Dollop / Wet Can

10:00 pm Saturday Night Block Party

11:00 pm Merlin / Musical The Musical

7

8:00 pm Top Story! Weekly

8:00 pm The Cover Up / The Sunday Sketch Show

9:00 pm Wilton / Redford

9:00 pm Nation of Improv

10:00 pm Honeymoon / The Latino Vote

11:00 pm The Feel Good Not Bad Death Laser

8

7:00 pm On Its Feet: A Staged Reading Series

8:00 pm Hilarity over Therapy

9:00 pm Operocka / St. Clair & Morris

10:00 pm The AMA Show Presented by Max

10:30 pm Tarotdactyl Presents: Mystic Mondays

11:00 pm Pumps

9

7:00 pm LA Nights / Dirty Dirty Cactus

8:00 pm Tidy Fox / Secret Twin

9:00 pm Wheelhouse / The 400 Cat

10:00 pm Viceroy / Pockets

11:00 pm Improv Jam Hosted by Leg Day

10

7:00 pm KATmando Presents: A Pirate’s Potluck!

8:00 pm This is Carol / Bill & Dana

9:00 pm Heyday

10:00 pm King Ten

10:00 pm Honeymoon presents: RECESS

10:00 pm You’re Grounded!

11:00 pm The Spider Sisters

11

8:00 pm Slow Hustle / Swearwolves

9:00 pm Dummy and Friends

10:00 pm The Reckoning / Cook County Social Club

11:30 pm #EpicFail w/Cusack

12

8:00 pm The Brotherhood Presents: GNO

8:00 pm The Green Boozer Elixir

8:00 pm Slow Hustle

9:00 pm Tiny Butts

9:00 pm Opening Night: The Improvised Musical!

9:00 pm Blue Bellies

10:00 pm RJP / Reflektor

10:00 pm The Murder Room Open Mic

11:00 pm Botch Bros present the Awful Hour

13

8:00 pm Robot Teammate & The Accidental Party

8:00 pm Only Half Wrong: The Quiz Show

8:00 pm iO West Student Graduation Shows

9:00 pm The Armando Show

9:00 pm Swearwolves

9:00 pm No Man

10:00 pm Ski Doo Secret / Honeymoon

10:00 pm Saturday Night Block Party

10:00 pm Dollop / Wet Can

11:00 pm Merlin / Musical The Musical

14

8:00 pm June’s Cleaver / The Sunday Sketch Show

8:00 pm Top Story! Weekly

9:00 pm Drug Money / Dad Jeans

9:00 pm Nation of Improv

10:00 pm Pussies Grab Back

11:00 pm Dirty Dirty Cactus / Snitch

15

7:00 pm On Its Feet: A Staged Reading Series

8:00 pm Razowsky & Clifford / Swexas

9:00 pm Klusterphuk

10:00 pm The AMA Show Presented by Max

10:30 pm Tarotdactyl Presents: Mystic Mondays

11:00 pm Pumps

16

7:00 pm This is Carol / Up Next

8:00 pm Tidy Fox / Secret Twin

9:00 pm Wheelhouse / Pockets

10:00 pm Viceroy

10:30 pm Improv Jam Hosted by Leg Day

17

7:00 pm Great Cupid

8:00 pm New Boot Goofin’ / Five Finger Discount

9:00 pm Heyday

10:00 pm King Ten

10:00 pm Honeymoon presents: RECESS

10:00 pm You’re Grounded!

11:00 pm Addicted [uh-dick-tid]

18

8:00 pm Swearwolves

9:00 pm Dummy and Friends

10:00 pm The Reckoning / Cook County Social Club

10:00 pm NASA Alternate Universe

11:30 pm #EpicFail w/Cusack

19

8:00 pm The Village Bicycle

8:00 pm Slow Hustle

8:00 pm Merlin

9:00 pm Opening Night: The Improvised Musical!

9:00 pm Stormchaser

9:00 pm Blue Bellies

10:00 pm The Resistance

10:00 pm The Murder Room Open Mic

11:00 pm F**k This Week

20

8:00 pm ORAL: A Storytelling Hour

8:00 pm iO West Student Graduation Shows

8:00 pm Kind Eyes

9:00 pm The Armando Show

9:00 pm Swearwolves

9:00 pm No Man

10:00 pm Dr. God Revival

10:00 pm Saturday Night Block Party

10:00 pm Dollop / Wet Can

11:00 pm iO Salutes Darius De La Cruz

21

8:00 pm The Chaperones

8:00 pm Underbite / The Sunday Sketch Show

8:00 pm Top Story! Weekly

9:00 pm Duke / It Doesn’t Have to Be This Way

9:00 pm Nation of Improv

10:00 pm Ms. Smith / Laughtivism Diversity Film Festival

11:00 pm Battles of The Bard

22

7:00 pm On Its Feet: A Staged Reading Series

8:00 pm Toughy The Bear / People of Earth

9:00 pm Bad Date

10:00 pm The AMA Show Presented by Max

10:30 pm Tarotdactyl Presents: Mystic Mondays

11:00 pm Pumps

23

7:00 pm TBA / Dirty Dirty Cactus

8:00 pm Tidy Fox / Secret Twin

9:00 pm Wheelhouse / Pockets

10:00 pm Viceroy / MAX

10:30 pm Improv Jam Hosted by Leg Day

24

7:00 pm Peace Over Violence Benefit Night

9:00 pm Heyday

10:00 pm King Ten

10:00 pm Honeymoon presents: RECESS

10:00 pm You’re Grounded!

11:00 pm Ben & Brian

25

7:00 pm Sketch Level 2 – Class Show

8:00 pm Slow Hustle / Swearwolves

9:00 pm Dummy and Friends

10:00 pm The Reckoning / Cook County Social Club

26

8:00 pm Bing Bong Industries

8:00 pm Slow Hustle

8:00 pm The Brotherhood Presents: GNO

9:00 pm Opening Night: The Improvised Musical!

9:00 pm Tiny Butts

9:00 pm Blue Bellies

10:00 pm The Resistance

10:00 pm The Murder Room Open Mic

11:00 pm 808 Presents The House Party

27

8:00 pm Baram and Snieckus and Other People Too

8:00 pm iO West Student Graduation Shows

8:00 pm Only Half Wrong: The Quiz Show

9:00 pm The Armando Show

9:00 pm No Man

9:00 pm Swearwolves

10:00 pm Cherry Muffin presents Ladies’ Night!

10:00 pm Saturday Night Block Party

10:00 pm Dollop / Wet Can

11:00 pm The Sound of Musical / Chinchilla

28

8:00 pm Top Story! Weekly

9:00 pm The Truce / Da Vinci

9:00 pm Nation of Improv

10:00 pm The Sunday Sketch Show / Underground Sketch

11:00 pm Sketch Cage Match

29

8:00 pm The VAROOTISONFIRE Extravaganza

9:00 pm Mr. Richmond Presents / Toughy The Bear

10:00 pm The AMA Show Presented by Max

10:30 pm Tarotdactyl Presents: Mystic Mondays

11:00 pm Pumps

30

7:00 pm Slim Shady / Up Next

8:00 pm Tidy Fox / Secret Twin

9:00 pm Wheelhouse / Pockets

10:00 pm Viceroy / New Harold Team

11:00 pm Improv Jam Hosted by Leg Day

31

7:00 pm Lottery / Honor Roll

8:00 pm Easy, Now

9:00 pm Heyday

10:00 pm Honeymoon presents: RECESS

10:00 pm You’re Grounded!

10:00 pm King Ten

11:00 pm The Weird Hour

1

7:00 pm Sketch Level 2 – Class Show

8:00 pm Dummy and Friends

9:00 pm Dasariski

10:00 pm The Reckoning / Cook County Social Club

11:30 pm #EpicFail w/Cusack

2

8:00 pm A History of CENSORED in America / Razowsky & Clifford

9:00 pm Opening Night: The Improvised Musical!

10:00 pm The Resistance

11:00 pm F**k This Week

3

8:00 pm Sourdough Presents Comedy: Volume 1

9:00 pm The Armando Show

10:00 pm Dr. God / Freedom Snatch

11:00 pm iO Salutes

4

8:00 pm Top Story! Weekly

9:00 pm Redford / Wilton

+ Export Events