LA-Improv-FestivalSHOWS

SUNDAY, AUGUST 2ND

7:00 PM – The Cliffhangers / Press Play – Mainstage

7:00 PM – Duo Competition: Ranger Danger and the Danger Ranger vs. Brobot vs. Rachel Newman & Steve Clark – DCT

7:30 PM – Your Hosts – The Loft

 

8:00 PM – Another Time With Cacky / Fancy Boys – Mainstage

8:00 PM – Duo Competition: Nalz & Tess vs. ANALISA vs. Surround Sound – DCT

8:30 PM – Bad Movie Night / Bergfess – The Loft

 

9:00 PM – The 313 – Mainstage

9:00 PM – Duo Competition: Sister vs. Simply Coney vs. Tequilla Mockingbird  – DCT

9:30 PM – Three Men And A Babe / Kangaroo Jesus – The Loft

 

10:00 PM – Top Story! Weekly – Mainstage

10:00 PM – Cage Match: A Baby Stole My Dingo vs. Gold Monster vs. Safe Word – DCT

10:30 PM – Bear Back / Little Ditty – The Loft

 

11:00 PM – Cool Haircut / Bobby, I’m Lost – Mainstage

11:00 PM – Stand Up Competition – DCT

11:30 PM – One Man Show – The Loft

 

12:00 AM – Boat Noises – Mainstage

12:30 AM – Those who Oppose us… / Daddy Thirsty – The Loft


TUESDAY, AUGUST 4th

7:00 PM – The AMPMS / Gazpacho! Gazpacho! – Mainstage

7:00 PM – Harold Competition: Bush League vs. Monkey Butler – DCT

7:30 PM – The Audience / Crucifictorious – The Loft

 

8:00 PM – The Armando Show W/ Rick Glassman – Mainstage

8:00 PM – Harold Competition: Sean & Alex vs. Sweet Valley – DCT

8:30 PM – A Baby Stole My Dingo and Friends / 4th Rule Improv’s 4 Year Anniversary 4th of August 4 Player Alumni Reunion Show – The Loft – The Loft

 

9:00 PM – BeerSharkMice – Mainstage

9:00 PM – Cage Match: E.S.L vs. Vaguely Nefarious vs. The Make Beievers – DCT

9:30 PM – Mr. T-Rex / The P.C. – The Loft

 

10:00 PM – Hill-Jones / Red Door – Mainstage

10:00 PM – Cage Match: Hometown Spooners vs. ALL GOLD vs. Harvey Milk Mustache – DCT

10:30 PM – Group Text / Bipolar Bear – The Loft

 

11:00 PM – Lola / PUMPS – Mainstage

11:00 PM – Stand Up Competition – DCT

11:30 PM – Marie’ Lake – The Loft

 

12:00 AM – 4th Rule Improv Presents: Random House – Mainstage

12:30 AM – Musical! The Musical / Holly and Keith – The Loft



THURSDAY, AUGUST 6TH

7:00 PM – Helium / Laurelly – Mainstage

7:00 PM – Duo Competition: Semifinals: Ranger Danger and the Danger Ranger vs. Nalz and Tess vs. Tequilla Mockingbird – DCT

7:30 PM – Southern Comfort Presents Crawfish Boil / Pitch, Please! – The Loft

 

8:00 PM – CatNip / Wheelhouse – Mainstage

8:00 PM – Harold Competition: Semifinals: Monkey Butler vs. Sean & Alex – DCT

8:30 PM – Old Man Weezer / Hat-Trick – The Loft

 

9:00 PM – Quartet – Mainstage

9:00 PM – Harold Competition: Semifinals: Tubstep vs. Max – DCT

9:30 PM – Cat Dance / The Sunshine Scouts – The Loft

 

10:00 PM – Cherry / Sister W/Special Guest Ashley Tisdale – Mainstage

10:00 PM – Cage Match: Semifinals: A Baby Stole my Dingo vs. Muchuchu vs. E.S.L.– DCT

10:30 PM – One Night Only – The Loft

 

11:00 PM –808: Hip Hop Improv / Streetwise – Mainstage

11:00 PM – Cage Match: Semifinals: Hometown Spooners vs. Erwin Street vs. Pin-Up Squirrels

11:30 PM – Awkward High Five / Holly Mandel & Dave – The Loft

 

12:00 AM – The Show That Should Not Be Named – Mainstage

12:30 AM – Holly Mandel & Dave / Ruha Christianson – The Loft


SATURDAY, AUGUST 8TH

7:00 PM – Sweet Dalai Lama / HAMMERLOCK – Mainstage

7:00 PM – Duo Competition: Championship – Nalz & Tess vs. Creamy – DCT

7:30 PM – Holy Knievel / Coco Van – The Loft

 

8:00 PM – The Armando Show W/George Wendt – Mainstage

8:00 PM – Hot Dog Party / Messy Avocado – DCT

8:30 PM – ANALISA / Clambake – The Loft

 

9:00 PM – Debbie Powell w/ Eric Stonestreet, Mike Bunin, & Dana Powell – Mainstage

9:00 PM – Roar Theater / J.J. Baberams – DCT

9:30 PM – Tristan / Fart Jar – The Loft

 

10:00 PM – The Armando Show W/The Cast of Drunk History – Mainstage

10:00 PM – Shorty Shots! / Laser Comedy Show – DCT

10:30 PM – Speed Ant / Wichita – The Loft

 

11:00 PM – The Deltones w/ Ari Stidham – Mainstage

11:00 PM – Stand Up Competition: Championship – Hosted by Mollie Merkel – DCT

11:30 PM – Rundown Trampy – The Loft

 

12:00 AM – Simmercon – Mainstage

12:30 AM – Your Hosts – The Loft

MONDAY, AUGUST 3RD

7:00 PM – Old Vegas / Wachaa! – Mainstage

7:00 PM – Duo Competition: Tom Waits for No Man vs. Mannish Boy vs. Creamy – DCT

7:30 PM – Renegade Justice Patrol / Summerland – The Loft

 

8:00 PM – LA Theatresports / Dinner Jacket – Mainstage

8:00 PM – Duo Competition: Euro Trash vs. Rollin’ In Riches vs. UKLA – DCT

8:30 PM – Joint Custody / Southern Gentlemen – The Loft

 

9:00 PM – Girl Team Balls – Mainstage

9:00 PM – Duo Competition: Hick vs. The Tinys vs. LawsonLynch – DCT

9:30 PM – Gin Belly / You Look Like My Friend – The Loft

 

10:00 PM – The Armando W/Jim Rash & Danny Pudi – Mainstage

10:00 PM – Cage Match: Muchuchu vs. Milk Bath vs. Hot Sleeves – DCT

10:30 PM – BOOM! Box / Made Up Musical – The Loft

 

11:00 PM – A Baby Stole My Dingo / Yellow Fever – Mainstage

11:00 PM – Stand Up Competition – DCT

11:30 PM – Stealing Happy Hour – The Loft

 

12:00 AM – Roadies – Mainstage

12:30 AM – Dob Hebnor / Yellow Fever – The Loft


WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 5TH

7:00 PM – Monster Mouth / Jorak and Jorak do Movie – Mainstage

7:00 PM – Harold Competition: Tub Step vs. 10,000 Hours – DCT

7:30 PM – Rough Cut / Bowie – The Loft

 

8:00 PM – Blimprov / Granddaughter – Mainstage

8:00 PM – Harold Competition: MAX vs. Lil Hannah – DCT

8:30 PM – Ruggedly Handsome / Scarf Face – The Loft

 

9:00 PM – Dr. God Revival – Mainstage

9:00 PM – Cage Match: Woke Up Like This vs. Underground Improv vs. Erwin Street – DCT

9:30 PM – Plain Jane / Greg – The Loft

 

10:00 PM – BillyHawk / OTC Comedy – Mainstage

10:00 PM – Cage Match: Pin-up Squirrels vs. NASA vs. Bromuda Triangle – DCT

10:30 PM – MuChuChu / Man vs. Improv – The Loft

 

11:00 PM – Drunkards & Dragons / The Humans – Mainstage

11:00 PM – Dylan Brody – DCT

11:30 PM – The Meta Four – The Loft

 

12:00 AM – Mr. Body – Mainstage

12:30 AM – Short Stop / Chutney – The Loft


FRIDAY, AUGUST 7TH

7:00 PM – Those Who Oppose Us… / Pawn Takes Queen – Mainstage

7:00 PM – Duo Competition: Semifinals: Creamy vs. Rollin’ In Riches vs. The Tinys – DCT

7:30 PM – The Commune / Joint Custody – The Loft

 

8:00 PM – Man vs. Movie / Heyday – Mainstage

8:00 PM – Undercover Undergrad – DCT

8:30 PM – Cusack / NALA – The Loft

 

9:00 PM – Opening Night: The Improvised Musical! – Mainstage

9:00 PM – Houndstooth / Hometown – DCT

9:30 PM – Drink Ticket / Euro Trash – The Loft

 

10:00 PM – Harold Championship: Max vs. Monkey Butler – Mainstage

10:00 PM – CIA / Win a date with Chrissy Kiehl! – DCT

10:30 PM – Simply Coney / Merlin – The Loft

 

11:00 PM – Cage Match Championship: E.S.L. vs. Hometown Spooners – Mainstage

11:00 PM – I Am The Show / Professor LadyMan – DCT

11:30 PM – The Goblin Boys / Pilgrim – The Loft

 

12:00 AM – The Lassies of the L.A.C. – Mainstage

12:30 AM – Spooky Cereal / Mad Pierrot – The Loft