Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for April 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

8:00 pm The Armando Diaz Experience with Special Guest, Marina Squerciati

8:00 pm FeldmaNIGHTski

8:30 pm Lil’ Tooties / Trash Daddiez

28

8:00 pm HERold

8:00 pm Cecilia / Sears Tower

8:30 pm The Pool

29

7:30 pm Just For Laughs Chicago Showcase iO Chicago

8:00 pm Minnow / Uh-Oh / Carl & The Passions

8:30 pm The Poem Highlander / Nightingale / FELT

30

8:00 pm Glass Basement

8:00 pm The Improvised Shakespeare Company

8:30 pm Coach / Meridian

31

8:00 pm Big Tobacco / The Musical Armando

8:00 pm The Improvised Shakespeare Company

8:30 pm Comet / Big Spoon

1

8:00 pm The Improvised Shakespeare Company

8:00 pm Whirled News Tonight

8:30 pm UH-Oh / The Deltones

2

6:00 pm Student Graduation Shows

8:00 pm iO Podcast Comedy Hour

8:30 pm Golden Ticket / Deep Schwa

3

8:00 pm The Armando Diaz Experience with Ada Cheng

8:00 pm Nightingale / Dragon’s Breath

8:00 pm B Teams featuring Boots, LL Cool Beans, and Birth Order

4

8:00 pm Denver / Devil’s Daughter

8:30 pm The Pool

8:30 pm Lil’ Tooties / FUDGE

5

8:00 pm Cadaver / Virgin Daiquiri / Carl & The Passions

8:00 pm The Showcase

8:30 pm Shade / Shania / FELT

6

8:00 pm The Improvised Shakespeare Company

8:00 pm Glass Basement

8:30 pm Minnow / Meridian

7

8:00 pm MacBeth / The Musical Armando

8:00 pm The Improvised Shakespeare Company

8:30 pm Anything Goes FINALE SHOW

8

8:00 pm The Improvised Shakespeare Company

8:00 pm Whirled News Tonight

8:30 pm Comet / The Deltones

9

6:00 pm Student Graduation Shows

8:00 pm iO Podcast Comedy Hour

8:30 pm Snowball / Deep Schwa

10

8:00 pm The Armando Diaz Experience

8:00 pm Artemis / Dragon’s Breath

8:00 pm B Teams featuring Boots, LL Cool Beans, and Birth Order

11

8:00 pm Shania / Sears Tower

8:00 pm Heels Over Head

8:30 pm The Pool

12

8:00 pm Comet / Virgin Daiquiri / Carl & The Passions

8:00 pm The Showcase

8:30 pm Minnow / Nightingale / FELT

13

8:00 pm The Improvised Shakespeare Company

8:00 pm Glass Basement

8:30 pm Miracle Ranch / Meridian

14

8:00 pm Gone Gone / The Musical Armando

8:00 pm The Improvised Shakespeare Company

8:30 pm I Love You, but I Don’t Like You

15

8:00 pm The Improvised Shakespeare Company

8:00 pm Whirled News Tonight

8:30 pm Shade / The Deltones

16

6:00 pm Student Graduation Shows

8:00 pm iO Podcast Comedy Hour

8:30 pm Lil’ Tooties / Deep Schwa

17

8:00 pm The Armando Diaz Experience with Ameya Pawar

8:00 pm Uh-Oh / Dragon’s Breath

8:00 pm Gender is a DRAG

18

8:00 pm The Sampler

8:00 pm The Poem Highlander / Sears Tower

8:30 pm The Pool

19

8:00 pm Minnow / Virgin Daiquiri / Carl & The Passions

8:00 pm The Showcase

8:30 pm Big Tobacco / Artemis / FELT

20

8:00 pm The Improvised Shakespeare Company

8:00 pm Glass Basement

8:30 pm Cecilia / Meridian

21

8:00 pm Roundabout / The Musical Armando

8:00 pm The Improvised Shakespeare Company

8:30 pm I Love You, but I Don’t Like You

22

8:00 pm The Improvised Shakespeare Company

8:00 pm Whirled News Tonight

8:30 pm Uh-Oh / The Deltones

23

6:00 pm Student Graduation Shows

8:00 pm iO Podcast Comedy Hour

8:30 pm The Poem Highlander / Deep Schwa

24

7:00 pm POV – A Free News Show!

8:00 pm The Armando Diaz Experience with Bryant Smith

8:00 pm Snowball / Dragon’s Breath

25

8:00 pm Golden Ticket / Sears Tower

8:00 pm HERold

8:30 pm The Pool

26

8:00 pm Miracle Ranch / Virgin Daiquiri / Carl & The Passions

8:00 pm The Showcase

8:30 pm Rodeo / Roundabout / FELT

27

8:00 pm The Improvised Shakespeare Company

8:00 pm Glass Basement

8:30 pm Gone Gone / Meridian

28

8:00 pm Nightingale / The Musical Armando

8:00 pm The Improvised Shakespeare Company

8:30 pm I Love You, but I Don’t Like You

29

8:00 pm The Improvised Shakespeare Company

8:00 pm Whirled News Tonight

8:30 pm Smokin’ Hot Dad / The Deltones

30

5:00 pm Level 5 Student Shows

6:30 pm Student Graduation Shows

8:00 pm iO Podcast Comedy Hour

+ Export Events