Upcoming Schedule

The Improv Program

DAYSTART DATETIMELOCATIONINSTRUCTOR
Beginning Improvisation
TBATBA
LEVEL 1
Monday6-19-177:00pm1st Beat RoomStacey Smith
Tuesday6-20-177:00pm1st Beat RoomEddie Pina
Wednesday6-21-177:00pm1st Beat RoomTim Soszko
Friday6-23-1712:00pm1st Beat RoomCraig Uhlir
Friday6-23-173:00pm1st Beat RoomNnamdi Ngwe
Friday6-23-177:00pmOpening RoomJon Forsythe
Saturday6-24-1712:00pm1st Beat RoomEmily Anderson
Saturday6-24-173:00pmOpening RoomNnamdi Ngwe
Sunday6-25-1712:00pmOpening RoomNeil Jacobsen
Sunday6-25-173:00pmOpening RoomMike Johnson
Level 2
Monday6-19-177:00pmOpening RoomJaime Landolfi
Tuesday6-20-177:00pmOpening RoomSusan Messing
Wednesday6-21-177:00pmOpening RoomSusan Messing
Friday6-23-1712:00pmChin CabaretJeannie Griggs
Saturday6-24-1712:00pm3rd Beat RoomPatrick Rowland
Saturday6-24-173:00pm3rd Beat RoomGretchen Eng
Sunday6-25-173:00pm3rd Beat RoomTBA
Level 3
Monday6-19-177:00pm2nd Beat RoomNick Mestad
Tuesday6-20-177:00pm2nd Beat RoomJames Dugan
Thursday6-22-177:00pm2nd Beat RoomPad Connelly
Friday6-23-1712:00pm3rd Beat RoomRyan Archibald
Saturday6-24-1712:00pm2nd Beat RoomDave Asher
Saturday6-24-173:00pm2nd Beat RoomMary Catherine Curran
Sunday6-25-1712:00pm2nd Beat RoomKatie Klein
Sunday6-25-173:00pm1st Beat RoomKevin Knickberbocker
Level 4
Tuesday6-20-177:00pm1st Beat RoomJill Fenstermaker
Wednesday6-21-177:00pm2nd Beat RoomJeff Griggs
Thursday6-22-177:00pm3rd Beat RoomKyle Bethea
Friday6-23-1712:00pmFarley CabaretFarrell Walsh
Saturday6-24-173:00pmFarley CabaretCraig Uhlir
Sunday6-25-1712:00pm1st Beat RoomShane Wilson
Level 5
Monday6-19-177:00pm3rd Beat RoomAdal Rifai
Wednesday6-21-177:00pm3rd Beat RoomAdal Rifai
Thursday6-22-177:00pmOpening RoomRyan Archibald
Friday6-23-173:00pmFarley CabaretCraig Uhlir
Saturday6-24-1712:00pmFarley CabaretCraig Uhlir
Sunday6-25-1712:00pmFarley CabaretMatt Higbee
Performance Level
Friday6-23-173:00pmChin CabaretNoah Gregoropoulos
Saturday6-24-1712:00pmChin CabaretNoah Gregoropoulos
Saturday6-24-173:00pmChin CabaretNoah Gregoropoulos
Sunday6-25-1712:00pmChin CabaretNoah Gregoropoulos
Sunday6-25-173:00mChin CabaretNoah Gregoropoulos

The Writing Program

DAYSTART DATETIMELOCATIONINSTRUCTOR
Talk Show Portfolio
Tuesday6-20-176:30pmWriting RoomKim Howard Johnson
Friday6-23-173:00pmWriting RoomMichael McCarthy
SNL Sketch Packet
Friday6-23-176:30pmWriting RoomMichael McCarthy
Sitcom Spec Script
Saturday6-24-1712:00pmWriting RoomMichael McCarthy
TV Pilot Presentation
Saturday6-24-173:30pmWriting RoomMichael McCarthy

Comedy Video Production

DAYSTART DATETIMELOCATIONINSTRUCTOR
Comedy Video Production 1
TBA6:30pmWriting RoomDerek Cox
Comedy Video Production 2
TBA6:30pmWriting RoomQuinn Wilson
Pilot/Web Series Development & Pre-Pro
TBA6:30pmWriting RoomQuinn Wilson

The Musical Improv Program

DAYSTART DATETIMELOCATIONINSTRUCTOR
Musical Improv 1
Sun6-25-1712:00pmDCTDave Asher
Musical Improv 2
Sat6-24-173:00pmDCTDave Asher
Musical Improv 3
Sun6-25-173:00pmMission TheaterDave Asher

Electives

DAYSTART DATETIMELOCATIONINSTRUCTOR

If you have further questions, please feel free to call the Training Center at (312) 929-2401.

Register for Classes