Upcoming Schedule

The Improv Program

DAYSTART DATETIMELOCATIONINSTRUCTOR
LEVEL 1
Sunday3-1-1512:00pm1st Beat RoomVince Portacci
Sunday3-1-153:00pmOpening RoomEric Muller
Monday3-2-157:00pm1st Beat RoomTodd Edwards
Tuesday3-3-157:00pm2nd Beat RoomTodd Edwards
Wednesday3-4-157:00pm1st Beat RoomIrene Marquette
Friday3-6-1512:00pmOpening RoomTara DeFrancisco
Friday3-6-153:00pmOpening RoomCesar Jaime
Friday3-6-157:00pm2nd Beat RoomMichael Johnson
Saturday3-7-1512:00pm1st Beat RoomGriffen Eckstein
Saturday3-7-153:00pm1st Beat RoomNnamdi Ngwe
LEVEL 2
Sunday3-1-1512:00pmJason Chin CabaretNathan Jansen
Sunday3-1-153:00pmChris Farley CabaretMatt Higbee
Monday3-2-157:00pm2nd Beat RoomRance Rizzutto
Tuesday3-3-157:00pmOpening RoomSusan Messing
Wednesday3-4-1512:00pmJason Chin CabaretSusan Messing
Wednesday3-4-157:00pmOpening RoomJessica Rogers
Thursday3-5-157:00pmOpening RoomAdal Rifai
Saturday3-7-153:00pmOpening RoomIrene Marquette
LEVEL 3
Sunday3-1-1512:00PM2nd Beat RoomMichael Johnson
Sunday3-1-153:00pm2nd Beat RoomNathan Jansen
Monday3-2-157:00pmOpening RoomDave Asher
Wednesday3-4-157:00pm2nd Beat RoomEric Muller
Thursday3-5-157:00pm2nd Beat RoomJorin Garguilo
Friday3-6-1512:00pm2nd Beat RoomRyan Archibald
Saturday3-7-1512:00pmOpening RoomDave Asher
Saturday3-7-153:00pm3rd Beat RoomRob White
LEVEL 4
Sunday3-1-1512:00pm3rd Beat RoomMatt Higbee
Tuesday3-3-157:00pm1st Beat RoomRob White
Wednesday3-4-157:00pm3rd Beat RoomRance Rizzutto
Friday3-6-1512:00pmChris Farley CabaretFarrell Walsh
Saturday3-7-1512:00pm2nd Beat RoomShane Wilson
Saturday3-7-153:00pmChris Farley CabaretJeff Griggs
LEVEL 4B
Sunday3-1-1512:00pmChris Farley CabaretCharlie McCrackin
Monday3-2-157:00pm3rd Beat RoomCraig Uhlir
Wednesday3-4-151:00pmChris Farley CabaretCraig Uhlir
Thursday3-5-157:00pm1st Beat RoomDina Facklis
Saturday3-7-1512:00pm3rd Beat RoomJeff Griggs
LEVEL 5
Sunday3-1-153:00pm1st Beat RoomCharlie McCrackin
Tuesday3-3-157:00pm3rd Beat RoomFarrell Walsh
Thursday3-5-157:00pm3rd Beat RoomCraig Uhlir
Friday3-6-153:00pmChris Farley CabaretTara De Francisco
Saturday3-7-1512:00pmChris Farley CabaretCraig Uhlir
LEVEL 5B
Sunday3-1-153:00pmJason Chin Harold CabaretNoah Gregoropoulos
Friday3-6-153:00pmJason Chin Harold CabaretNoah Gregoropoulos
Saturday3-7-1512:00pmJason Chin Harold CabaretNoah Gregoropoulos
Saturday3-7-153:00pmJason Chin Harold CabaretNoah Gregoropoulos

The Writing Program

DAYSTART DATETIMELOCATIONINSTRUCTOR
Talk Show Portfolio
Tuesday3-3-156:30pmWriting RoomNate Herman
Saturday3-7-1512:00pmWriting RoomMichael McCarthy
SNL Sketch Packet
Monday3-2-156:30pmWriting RoomNate Herman
Saturday3-7-153:30pmWriting RoomMichael McCarthy
Sitcom Spec Script
Friday3-6-153:00pmWriting RoomMichael McCarthy
TV Pilot Presentation
Friday3-6-156:30pmWriting RoomMichael McCarthy

Electives

DAYSTART DATETIMELOCATIONINSTRUCTOR
Creating Solo Material
Sunday3-1-1512:00pmOpening RoomPaul Thomas
Musical Improv
Friday3-6-156:00pmOpening RoomDave Asher
Scenework
Saturday3-7-153:00pm2nd Beat RoomCraig Uhlir

If you have further questions, please feel free to call the Training Center at (312) 929-2401.

Register for Classes