Current Schedule

The Improv Program

DAYSTART DATETIMELOCATIONINSTRUCTOR
LEVEL 1
Sunday1-3-1612:00pm1st Beat RoomVince Portacci
Sunday1-3-163:00pmOpening RoomJon Forsythe
Monday1-4-167:00pm1st Beat RoomTodd Edwards
Tuesday1-5-167:00pm2nd Beat RoomTodd Edwards
Wednesday1-6-167:00pm1st Beat RoomTara DeFrancisco
Thursday1-71612:00pm3rd Beat RoomCraig Uhlir
Friday1-8-163:00pm3rd Beat RoomNnamdi Ngwe
Friday1-8-167:00pm2nd Beat RoomMike Johnson
Saturday1-9-1612:00pm1st Beat RoomGriffen Eckstein
Saturday1-9-163:00pm1st Beat RoomNnamdi Ngwe
Level 2
Sunday1-3-1612:00pmOpening RoomPatrick Rowland
Sunday1-3-163:00pm3rd Beat RoomEleanor Hollingsworth
Monday1-4-167:00pm3rd Beat RoomAdal Rifai
Tuesday1-5-167:00pmOpening RoomSusan Messing
Wednesday1-6-1612:00pmChin CabaretSusan Messing
Wednesday1-6-167:00pmOpening RoomJessica Rogers
Saturday
1-9-1612:00pm2nd Beat RoomPatrick Rowland
Saturday1-9-163:00pmFarley CabIrene Marquette
Level 3
Sunday1-3-1612:00pm2nd Beat RoomKatie Klein
Sunday1-3-163:00pm1st Beat RoomPad Connelly
Monday1-4-167:00pmOpening RoomDave Asher
Wednesday1-6-167:00pm2nd Beat RoomRance Rizzutto
Thursday1-7-167:00pm2nd Beat RoomJorin Garguilo
Friday1-8-1612:00pm3rd Beat RoomRyan Archibald
Saturday1-9-163:00pm3rd Beat RoomGriffen Eckstein
Level 4
Sunday 1-3-1612:00pmChin CabNathan Jansen
Tuesday1-5-167:00pm1st Beat RoomRob White
Wednesday1-6-167:00pm3rd Beat RoomAdal Rifai
Thursday1-7-167:00pm3rd Beat RoomTodd Edwards
Friday1-8-1612:00pmFarley CabFarrell Walsh
Saturday1-9-163:00pmOpening RoomMatt Higbee
Level 4B
Sunday1-3-1612:00pm3rd Beat RoomShane Wilson
Monday1-4-167:00pm2nd Beat RoomRance Rizzutto
Thursday1-7-167:00pm1st Beat RoomNathan Jansen
Saturday1-9-1612:00pmFarley CabCraig Uhlir
Level 5
Sunday1-3-163:00pmFarley CabMike Johnson
Tuesday1-5-167:00pm3rd Beat RoomTara DeFrancisco
Thursday1-7-167:00pmOpening RoomMatt Higbee
Friday1-8-1612:00pmChin CabCraig Uhlir
Saturday1-9-1612:00pm3rd Beat RoomMatt Higbee
Level 5B
Sunday1-3-163:00pmChin CabNoah Gregoropoulos
Friday1-8-163:00pmChin CabNoah Gregoropoulos
Saturday1-9-1612:00pmChin CabNoah Gregoropoulos
Saturday1-9-163:00pmChin CabNoah Gregoropoulos

The Writing Program

DAYSTART DATETIMELOCATIONINSTRUCTOR
Talk Show Portfolio
Tuesday1-5-156:30pmWriting RoomMichael McCarthy
Friday1-8-156:30pmWriting RoomMichael McCarthy
SNL Sketch Packet
Saturday1-9-1512:00pmWriting RoomMichael McCarthy
Sitcom Spec Script
Saturday1-9-153:30pmWriting RoomMichael McCarthy
TV Pilot Presentation
Friday1-8-153:00pmWriting RoomMichael McCarthy

Electives

DAYSTART DATETIMELOCATIONINSTRUCTOR
Python Process
Sunday1-3-1612:00pmWriting RoomKim Howard Johnson
PythonProv
Sunday1-3-163:00pm2nd Beat RoomKim Howard Johnson
Scenework
Saturday1-9-163:00pm2nd Beat RoomCraig Uhlir

The Musical Improv Program

DAYSTART DATETIMELOCATIONINSTRUCTOR
Musical Improv 1
Sun1-3-1612:00pmDCTDave Asher
Musical Improv 2
Sat1-9-163:00pmDCTDave Asher
Musical Improv 3
Sun1-3-163:00pmDCTDave Asher

If you have further questions, please feel free to call the Training Center at (312) 929-2401.

Register For Classes