Current Schedule

The Improv Program

DAYSTART DATETIMELOCATIONINSTRUCTOR
LEVEL 1
Sunday10-16-1612:00pmOpening RoomNeil Jacobsen
Sunday10-16-163:00pm1st Beat RoomJames Dugan
Monday10-17-167:00pm1st Beat RoomStacey Smith
Tuesday10-18-167:00pm2nd Beat RoomJessica Rogers
Wednesday10-19-167:00pm1st Beat RoomTim Soszko
Thursday10-20-1612:00pmFarley CabaretCraig Uhlir
Friday10-21-163:00pm1st Beat RoomNnamdi Ngwe
Friday10-21-167:00pmOpening RoomJon Forsythe
Saturday10-22-1612:00pm1st Beat RoomEmily Anderson
Saturday10-22-163:00pmOpening RoomNnamdi Ngwe
Level 2
Sunday 10-16-163:00pm3rd Beat RoomEleanor Hollingsworth
Monday10-17-167:00pmOpening RoomJaime Landolfi
Tuesday10-18-167:00pmOpening RoomSusan Messing
Wednesday10-19-1612:00pmChin Harold CabaretSusan Messing
Thursday10-20-167:00pm3rd Beat RoomPatrick Rowland
Saturday10-22-1612:00pmOpening RoomPatrick Rowland
Saturday10-22-163:00pm3rd Beat RoomMary Cait Walthall
Level 3
Sunday10-16-163:00pm2nd Beat RoomKevin Knickerbocker
Monday10-17-167:00pm2nd Beat RoomDave Asher
Wednesday10-19-167:00pm3rd Beat RoomAdal Rifai
Thursday10-20-167:00pm2nd Beat RoomJorin Garguilo
Friday10-21-1612:00pm3rd Beat RoomRyan Archibald
Saturday10-22-1612:00pm2nd Beat RoomDave Asher
Saturday10-22-163:00pmFarley CabaretCraig Uhlir
Level 4
Sunday10-16-1612:00pmChin Harold CabaretMatt Higbee
Tuesday10-18-167:00pm1st Beat RoomJill Fenstermaker
Thursday10-20-167:00pm1st Beat RoomKyle Bethea
Friday10-21-1612:00pmFarley CabaretFarrell Walsh
Saturday10-22-1612:00pm3rd Beat RoomRyan Archibald
Level 4B
Tuesday10-18-167:00pm3rd Beat RoomShane Wilson
Wednesday10-19-1612:00pmFarley CabaretCraig Uhlir
Wednesday10-19-167:00pm2nd Beat RoomJeff Griggs
Thursday10-20-167:00pmOpening RoomDina Facklis
Saturday10-22-163:00pm1st Beat RoomMary Catherine Curran
Level 5
Sunday10-16-163:00pmFarley CabaretMike Johnson
Monday10-17-167:00pm3rd Beat RoomAdal Rifai
Wednesday10-19-167:00pmOpening RoomMatt Higbee
Friday10-21-1612:00pmChin Harold CabaretCraig Uhlir
Saturday10-22-1612:00pmFarley CabaretCraig Uhlir
Level 5B
Sunday10-16-163:00pmChin Harold CabaretNoah Gregoropoulos
Friday10-21-163:00pmChin Harold CabaretNoah Gregoropoulos
Saturday10-22-1612:00pmChin Harold CabaretNoah Gregoropoulos
Saturday10-22-163:00pmChin Harold CabaretNoah Gregoropoulos

The Writing Program

DAYSTART DATETIMELOCATIONINSTRUCTOR
Talk Show Portfolio
Friday10-21-163:00pmWriting RoomMichael McCarthy
SNL Sketch Packet
Tuesday10-18-166:30pmWriting RoomMichael McCarthy
Friday10-21-166:30pmWriting RoomMichael McCarthy
Sitcom Spec Script
Saturday10-22-1612:00pmWriting RoomMichael McCarthy
TV Pilot Presentation
Saturday10-22-163:30pmWriting RoomMichael McCarthy

Electives

DAYSTART DATETIMELOCATIONINSTRUCTOR
Comedy Video Production 1
Monday10-17-166:30pmWriting RoomQuinn Wilson
Comedy Video Production 2
Wednesday10-19-166:30pmWriting RoomQuinn Wilson

The Musical Improv Program

DAYSTART DATETIMELOCATIONINSTRUCTOR
Musical Improv 1
Sun10-16-1612:00pmDCTDave Asher
Musical Improv 2
Sat10-22-163:00pmDCTDave Asher
Musical Improv 3
Sun10-16-163:00pmDCTDave Asher

If you have further questions, please feel free to call the Training Center at (312) 929-2401.

Register For Classes